-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Khandaq

Map of Shaylah-ye Khandaq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sela-i Khandag,Shaylah-ye Khandaq,Shelah-ye Khandag,Shēlah-ye Khandag,Sēla-i Khanḏag,شیلۀ خندق, Shaylah-ye Khandaq

Shaylah-ye Khandaq

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Khandaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Khandaq. See Shaylah-ye Khandaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Khandaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Khandaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81333/63.82715
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:31
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:20
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Khandaq
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Khandaq
Dahan-e Rubāţ (0.2 km) Dahan-e Jowājah (1.3 km) Rabāţ (2.1 km) Waraqah-ye Jowājah (4 km) Sapīdālak (4 km) Zīrnīch (5.3 km) Khamīn (6 km) Ḩajqul (6.1 km) Khār Nayk (6.3 km) Sisbast (6.5 km) Jangjāy (6.9 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (7.3 km) Bādghisak (8 km) Azdeh (9.3 km) Dahan-e Barqah (10.7 km) Palah-ye Bayd (11 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (11.7 km) Kishtān (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Khandaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Khandaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Khandaq, Afghanistan