Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Til Ghimij

Map of Til Ghimij Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Til Ghimij,Tilyhemej,Tīl Ghimij,تیل غمج, Tīl Ghimij

Til Ghimij

Welcome to the Til Ghimij google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tīl Ghimij. See Til Ghimij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tīl Ghimij area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Til Ghimij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Til Ghimij
Places near Til Ghimij

Online Dating

Til Ghimij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Til Ghimij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Til Ghimij, Afghanistan