-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Qowah

Map of Jar-e Qowah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Qawah,Jar-e Qowah,Jare Qawa,Jaṟe Qawa,جر قوه, Jar-e Qowah

Jar-e Qowah

Welcome to the Jar-e Qowah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Qowah. See Jar-e Qowah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Qowah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Qowah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89722/63.82921
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:40
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Jar-e Qowah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Qowah

Online Dating

Jar-e Qowah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Qowah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Qowah, Afghanistan