-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khuftah

Map of Koh-e Khuftah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Khuftah,Kohe Khufta,Kuh-e Khufteh,Kōh-e Khuftah,Kōhe Khufta,Kūh-e Khufteh,کوه خفته, Kōh-e Khuftah

Koh-e Khuftah

Welcome to the Koh-e Khuftah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khuftah. See Koh-e Khuftah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khuftah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Khuftah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.80702/63.65166
  • Altitude: 2790 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:26
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khuftah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khuftah

Online Dating

Koh-e Khuftah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khuftah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khuftah, Afghanistan