-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran

Map of Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran,Band-e Chashmah-ye Mīrān,Band-e Cheshmeh-ye Miran,Band-e Cheshmeh-ye Mīrān,Bande Casma-i-Miran,Banḏe Casma-i-Mīṟān,بند چشمه میران, Band-e Chashmah-ye Mīrān

Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran

Welcome to the Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Chashmah-ye Mīrān. See Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Chashmah-ye Mīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86468/63.6937
  • Altitude: 3142 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:36
  • Sunrise: 07:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran
  •  
Places near Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran
Shōr Āw (4.4 km) Zīlīnchah (4.6 km) Haftanak (5 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (5 km) Kōrowak (5.4 km) Biland Gādrōd (5.9 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (6.6 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (6.6 km) Āstānah (7.2 km) Khuftah (7.2 km) Āstāneh (7.4 km) Dahan-e Barqah (7.7 km) Khākchah (7.8 km) Talowak (7.9 km) Kaftar Khān (8 km) Khār Nayk (8 km) Bādghisak (8.2 km) Owchah (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Chashmah-ye Miran, Afghanistan