Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Jahan Numayi

Map of Band-e Jahan Numayi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Jahan Nomay,Band-e Jahan Numayi,Band-e Jahān Nomāy,Band-e Jahān Numāyī,بند جهان نمائی, Band-e Jahān Numāyī

Band-e Jahan Numayi

Welcome to the Band-e Jahan Numayi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Jahān Numāyī. See Band-e Jahan Numayi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Jahān Numāyī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Jahan Numayi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3025 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:20
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Band-e Jahan Numayi
Places near Band-e Jahan Numayi

Online Dating

Band-e Jahan Numayi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Jahan Numayi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Jahan Numayi, Afghanistan