-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Shor Aw

Map of Jar-e Shor Aw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Shor Aw,Jar-e Showr Ab,Jar-e Shōr Āw,Jare Soraw,Jaṟe Sōṟaw,جر شور آو, Jar-e Shōr Āw

Jar-e Shor Aw

Welcome to the Jar-e Shor Aw google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Shōr Āw. See Jar-e Shor Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Shōr Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Shor Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88688/63.66479
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:24
  • Sunrise: 07:13
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Jar-e Shor Aw
  •  
Places near Jar-e Shor Aw

Online Dating

Jar-e Shor Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Shor Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Shor Aw, Afghanistan