-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kaj Bayd

Map of Koh-e Kaj Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kaj Bayd,Kohe Kajbed,Kuh-e Kajbid,Kōh-e Kaj Bayd,Kōhe Kajbēḏ,Kūh-e Kajbīd,کوه کج بید, Kōh-e Kaj Bayd

Koh-e Kaj Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Kaj Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kaj Bayd. See Koh-e Kaj Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kaj Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kaj Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86166/63.64131
  • Altitude: 3082 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kaj Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kaj Bayd
Āstānah (2.3 km) Āstāneh (2.5 km) Khākchah (2.9 km) Owchah (3.6 km) Azowjah (3.7 km) Shōr Āw (4.1 km) Lālah Saynī (4.1 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (6.2 km) Sang-e Māshnah (6.3 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (6.4 km) Zīlīnchah (6.5 km) Kaftar Khān (6.6 km) Khuftah (6.7 km) Dahan-e Tangī (6.8 km) Rēgchah (6.8 km) Haftanak (7.2 km) Kōrowak (7.6 km) Tay Band (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kaj Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kaj Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kaj Bayd, Afghanistan