-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Astaneh

Map of Astaneh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Astana,Astaneh,Āstāna,Āstāneh, Āstāneh

Astaneh

Welcome to the Astaneh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āstāneh. See Astaneh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āstāneh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Astaneh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.86111/63.61417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:32
Wiki articles near Astaneh
  •  
Places near Astaneh

Online Dating

Astaneh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Astaneh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Astaneh, Afghanistan