-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Azowjah

Map of Jar-e Azowjah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Azavjah,Jar-e Azowjah,Jare Azawja,Jaṟe Azawja,جر ازوجه, Jar-e Azowjah

Jar-e Azowjah

Welcome to the Jar-e Azowjah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Azowjah. See Jar-e Azowjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Azowjah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Azowjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.87387/63.53727
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:18
  • Sunrise: 05:33
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Jar-e Azowjah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Azowjah
Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (4.4 km) Tay Band (5.8 km) Khamgal (5.9 km) Dahan-e Tangī (6 km) Azowjah (6.2 km) Lālah Saynī (6.5 km) Andaṟish Bay (6.8 km) Mughūl (6.9 km) Khākchah (6.9 km) Owchah (7 km) Āstāneh (7.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Azowjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Azowjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Azowjah, Afghanistan