Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Bagh Showrang

Map of Band-e Bagh Showrang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Bagh Showrang,Band-e Baghshawranah,Band-e Bāgh Showrang,Band-e Bāghshawranah,Bande Baghsawrana,Banḏe Bāghsawṟana,بند باغ شورنگ, Band-e Bāgh Showrang

Band-e Bagh Showrang

Welcome to the Band-e Bagh Showrang google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Bāgh Showrang. See Band-e Bagh Showrang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Bāgh Showrang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Band-e Bagh Showrang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:01
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Band-e Bagh Showrang
Places near Band-e Bagh Showrang

Online Dating

Band-e Bagh Showrang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Band-e Bagh Showrang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Bagh Showrang, Afghanistan