-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Magas

Map of Darah-ye Magas Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Magas,Darrah-e Magas,دره مگس, Darah-ye Magas

Darah-ye Magas

Welcome to the Darah-ye Magas google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Magas. See Darah-ye Magas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Magas area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Magas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95911/63.56109
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:49
  • Sunrise: 06:47
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Magas
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Magas
Magas (0.4 km) Mughūl (3 km) Dahan-e Mughūl (3.2 km) Marghzār (3.6 km) Andaṟish Bay (3.7 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (4.2 km) Marghzār (4.7 km) Rāh-e Khushk (5.4 km) Qishlāq-e Rāh-e Khushk (5.5 km) Chashmah-ye Makh (6.4 km) Khamgal (6.4 km) Sang-e Māshnah (7 km) Ūzduk (7.4 km) Kaftar Khān (8.5 km) Iskowūn (9 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Magas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Magas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Magas, Afghanistan