-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kaftar Khan

Map of Jar-e Kaftar Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kaftar Khan,Jar-e Kaftar Khān,جر کفتر خان, Jar-e Kaftar Khān

Jar-e Kaftar Khan

Welcome to the Jar-e Kaftar Khan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kaftar Khān. See Jar-e Kaftar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kaftar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kaftar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96224/63.6045
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:19
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kaftar Khan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kaftar Khan

Online Dating

Jar-e Kaftar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kaftar Khan, Afghanistan