Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Khosh Now

Map of Khosh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khosh Now,Khushnab,Khusnaw,Khušnaw,Khōsh Now,خوش نو, Khōsh Now

Khosh Now

Welcome to the Khosh Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Now. See Khosh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Khosh Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:12
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Khosh Now
Places near Khosh Now

Online Dating

Khosh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Now, Afghanistan