Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Mashnah

Map of Jar-e Mashnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Mashnah,Jar-e Māshnah,Jare Masna,Jaṟe Māsna,جر ماشنه, Jar-e Māshnah

Jar-e Mashnah

Welcome to the Jar-e Mashnah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Māshnah. See Jar-e Mashnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Māshnah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Mashnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:54
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Mashnah
Places near Jar-e Mashnah
Sang-e Māshnah (3.1 km) Mughūl (3.6 km) Magas (4.5 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (4.6 km) Andaṟish Bay (4.7 km) Kaftar Khān (5.4 km) Marghzār (5.7 km) Marghzār (6.1 km) Dahan-e Mughūl (6.2 km) Khamgal (6.8 km) Ūzduk (7.6 km) Azowjah (7.7 km) Āstānah (7.7 km) Āstāneh (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Mashnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Mashnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Mashnah, Afghanistan