-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Rodnay

Map of Jar-e Rodnay Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Rodnay,Jar-e Rowdnay,Jar-e Rōdnay,Jare Rodnay,Jaṟe Ṟōḏnay,جر رودنی, Jar-e Rōdnay

Jar-e Rodnay

Welcome to the Jar-e Rodnay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Rōdnay. See Jar-e Rodnay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Rōdnay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Rodnay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89241/63.53243
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:25
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Rodnay
  •  
Places near Jar-e Rodnay
Khamgal (3.9 km) Andaṟish Bay (4.8 km) Mughūl (5 km) Mullā Dīn Muḩammad (6.1 km) Dahan-e Mughūl (7 km) Azowjah (7.4 km) Sang-e Māshnah (7.6 km) Qishlāq-e Rāh-e Khushk (7.7 km) Rāh-e Khushk (7.8 km) Magas (7.9 km) Tay Band (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Rodnay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Rodnay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Rodnay, Afghanistan