-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Lamidah

Map of Koh-e Lamidah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Lamidah,Kohe Lamida,Kuh-e Lamidah,Kōh-e Lamīdah,Kōhe Lamiḏa,Kūh-e Lamidah,کوه لمیده, Kōh-e Lamīdah

Koh-e Lamidah

Welcome to the Koh-e Lamidah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Lamīdah. See Koh-e Lamidah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Lamīdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Lamidah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91928/63.6716
  • Altitude: 2668 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:22
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Koh-e Lamidah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Lamidah

Online Dating

Koh-e Lamidah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Lamidah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Lamidah, Afghanistan