-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kalan

Map of Koh-e Kalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kalan,Kuh-e Kalan,Kōh-e Kalān,Kūh-e Kalān,کوه کلان, Kōh-e Kalān

Koh-e Kalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kalān. See Koh-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93841/63.65938
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:09
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kalan
Talowak (1.7 km) Iskowūn (2 km) Kaftar Khān (2.6 km) Sar Darah (3.5 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (3.9 km) Kōrowak (4.3 km) Baydak (4.4 km) Haftanak (4.4 km) Ūzduk (4.7 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Shōr Āw (4.9 km) Sang-e Māshnah (5.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (5.3 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (5.5 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (5.5 km) Pāwbānak (6 km) Khwājahhā (6.1 km) Marghzār (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kalan, Afghanistan