-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah

Map of Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah,Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah,Loka-i-Gardangal`a,Loka-i-Gaṟḏangal‘a,Lokah-ye Gardan Gal`eh,Lokah-ye Gardan Gal‘eh,لکه گردان قلعه, Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah

Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah

Welcome to the Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah. See Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96981/63.69585
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:37
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah
Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (0 km) Baydak (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (0.7 km) Khwājahhā (1.4 km) Sar Darah (2.3 km) Pāwbānak (2.5 km) Tūlak (3.1 km) Iskowūn (3.8 km) Talowak (4.2 km) Sankar (5 km) Ūzduk (5.4 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (5.7 km) Kōrowak (6.2 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (6.4 km) Haftanak (6.7 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (6.9 km) Kaftar Khān (7.5 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lakah-ye Gardan Qal`ah, Afghanistan