-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Iskawun

Map of Pushtah-ye Iskawun Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Poshtehha-ye Eskavun,Poshtehhā-ye Eskavun,Pushtah-ye Iskawun,Pusta-i Eskawun,Pušta-i Eskawun,پشته اسکون, Pushtah-ye Iskawun

Pushtah-ye Iskawun

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Iskawun google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Iskawun. See Pushtah-ye Iskawun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Iskawun area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Pushtah-ye Iskawun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94136/63.67636
  • Altitude: 2485 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Iskawun
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Iskawun
Talowak (0.7 km) Iskowūn (2.4 km) Sar Darah (3 km) Baydak (3.4 km) Kōrowak (3.5 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (3.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (3.7 km) Haftanak (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (4 km) Kaftar Khān (4 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (4.3 km) Khwājahhā (4.7 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (5.3 km) Ūzduk (5.3 km) Pāwbānak (5.4 km) Shōr Āw (5.4 km) Tūlak (6.1 km) Biland Gādrōd (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Iskawun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Iskawun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Iskawun, Afghanistan