-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Pangra

Map of Jar-e Pangra Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Pangra,Jar-e Pangrah,Jar-e Panjra,Jar-e Pāngrah,Jar-e Pāngrā,Jar-e Pānjrā,Jare Pangra,Jaṟe Pāngṟa,جر پانجرا,جر پانگرا, Jar-e Pāngrā

Jar-e Pangra

Welcome to the Jar-e Pangra google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Pāngrā. See Jar-e Pangra photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Pāngrā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Pangra
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93785/63.67458
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:53
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:07
Wiki articles near Jar-e Pangra
  •  
Places near Jar-e Pangra
Talowak (0.4 km) Iskowūn (2.5 km) Kōrowak (3.3 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (3.3 km) Sar Darah (3.4 km) Haftanak (3.5 km) Kaftar Khān (3.7 km) Baydak (3.8 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (4.1 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (4.4 km) Shōr Āw (5 km) Khwājahhā (5.1 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (5.2 km) Ūzduk (5.5 km) Pāwbānak (5.8 km) Biland Gādrōd (6.1 km) Sang-e Māshnah (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Pangra Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Pangra, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Pangra, Afghanistan