-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Surkh Now

Map of Jar-e Surkh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sorkhnav,Jar-e Surkh Now,Jare Surkhnaw,Jaṟe Suṟkhnaw,جر سرخ نو, Jar-e Surkh Now

Jar-e Surkh Now

Welcome to the Jar-e Surkh Now google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Surkh Now. See Jar-e Surkh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Surkh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Surkh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92018/63.71672
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Surkh Now
  •  
Places near Jar-e Surkh Now
Pā’īn Gādrōd (0.1 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (0.9 km) Biland Gādrōd (1.8 km) Kōrowak (2.1 km) Haftanak (2.5 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (3.6 km) Talowak (4 km) Tahow (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (5.5 km) Shōr Āw (5.8 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (5.8 km) Khwājahhā (5.9 km) Sankar (5.9 km) Baydak (6.1 km) Tūlak (6.2 km) Iskowūn (6.7 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (6.7 km) Sar Darah (6.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Surkh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Surkh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Surkh Now, Afghanistan