-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sang-e Ahak

Map of Sang-e Ahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Ahak,Sang-e Āhak,سنگ آهک, Sang-e Āhak

Sang-e Ahak

Welcome to the Sang-e Ahak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Āhak. See Sang-e Ahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Āhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sang-e Ahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94458/63.74182
  • Altitude: 2657 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:32
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Sang-e Ahak
  •  
Places near Sang-e Ahak
Sankar (2.5 km) Tahow (3 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (3.4 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (3.6 km) Tūlak (3.6 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (3.7 km) Biland Gādrōd (4.2 km) Khwājahhā (4.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (4.5 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (5.1 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (5.4 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (5.4 km) Kōrowak (5.5 km) Baydak (5.7 km) Haftanak (5.9 km) Talowak (6 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (6 km) Dowshk (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang-e Ahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang-e Ahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Ahak, Afghanistan