Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nawah-ye Sangar

Map of Nawah-ye Sangar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nawa-i Sangar,Nawah-e Sangar,Nawah-ye Sangar,Nāwa-i Sangaṟ,Nāwah-e Sangar,Nāwah-ye Sangar,ناوه سنگر, Nāwah-ye Sangar

Nawah-ye Sangar

Welcome to the Nawah-ye Sangar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāwah-ye Sangar. See Nawah-ye Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāwah-ye Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Nawah-ye Sangar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Nawah-ye Sangar
Places near Nawah-ye Sangar

Online Dating

Nawah-ye Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nawah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nawah-ye Sangar, Afghanistan