Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Nasr-e Tahow

Map of Nasr-e Tahow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nasare Tahaw,Nasaṟe Tahaw,Nashare Tahaw,Nasr-e Tahow,Naşr-e Tahow,نصر تهو, Naşr-e Tahow

Nasr-e Tahow

Welcome to the Nasr-e Tahow google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naşr-e Tahow. See Nasr-e Tahow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naşr-e Tahow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Nasr-e Tahow
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:26
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Nasr-e Tahow
Places near Nasr-e Tahow

Online Dating

Nasr-e Tahow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nasr-e Tahow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nasr-e Tahow, Afghanistan