-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ghawah

Map of Koh-e Ghawah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghawah,Kohe Ghawa,Kuh-e Ghavah,Kōh-e Ghawah,Kōhe Ghawa,Kūh-e Ghavah,کوه غوه, Kōh-e Ghawah

Koh-e Ghawah

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghawah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghawah. See Koh-e Ghawah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghawah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ghawah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89037/63.77255
  • Altitude: 3014 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:47
  • Sunrise: 07:15
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghawah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ghawah
Tahow (3.8 km) Biland Gādrōd (4.4 km) Dōshak (4.6 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (5.3 km) Dowshk (6.1 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (6.2 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (6.3 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (6.5 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (6.7 km) Bulbulak (6.8 km) Kōrowak (7.6 km) Haftanak (7.7 km) Zīrnīch (8 km) Khār Nayk (8 km) Sankar (8.6 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (8.7 km) Rabāţ (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghawah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ghawah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghawah, Afghanistan