-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Jatak

Map of Jar-e Jatak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Jatak,جر جتک, Jar-e Jatak

Jar-e Jatak

Welcome to the Jar-e Jatak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Jatak. See Jar-e Jatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Jatak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Jatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91948/63.80822
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Jatak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Jatak
Dōshak (0.1 km) Dowshk (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (2.1 km) Bulbulak (2.2 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (2.6 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (3.1 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (4.1 km) Tahow (4.3 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (5.9 km) Chahār Khānah (6.2 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (6.9 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.4 km) Sankar (7.4 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (7.6 km) Rōghanī (7.7 km) Astarawā (8 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (8.6 km) Sapīdālak (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Jatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Jatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Jatak, Afghanistan