-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Ganj

Map of Koh-e Ganj Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ganj,Kuh-e Ganj,Kōh-e Ganj,Kūh-e Ganj,کوه گنج, Kōh-e Ganj

Koh-e Ganj

Welcome to the Koh-e Ganj google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ganj. See Koh-e Ganj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ganj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Ganj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90563/63.83719
  • Altitude: 2972 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ganj
  •  
Places near Koh-e Ganj
Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (1.6 km) Dōshak (3.2 km) Bulbulak (3.5 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (3.8 km) Dowshk (4.4 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (5.3 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (5.7 km) Sapīdālak (7 km) Chahār Khānah (7 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (7.1 km) Tahow (7.2 km) Jarah Gak (7.3 km) Ḩajqul (7.9 km) Astarawā (8 km) Rabāţ (8.3 km) Azdeh (8.4 km) Qishlāq-e Gildān (8.7 km) Rōghanī (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Ganj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Ganj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ganj, Afghanistan