Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Dahan-e Dowshk

Map of Dahan-e Dowshk Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dahan-e Dowshk,Dahane Dosk,Ḏahane Ḏōsk, Dahan-e Dowshk

Dahan-e Dowshk

Welcome to the Dahan-e Dowshk google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dahan-e Dowshk. See Dahan-e Dowshk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dahan-e Dowshk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Dahan-e Dowshk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:00
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Dahan-e Dowshk
Places near Dahan-e Dowshk

Online Dating

Dahan-e Dowshk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dahan-e Dowshk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dahan-e Dowshk, Afghanistan