-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Tahow

Map of Jar-e Tahow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Tahab,Jar-e Tahow,Jare Tahaw,Jaṟe Tahaw,جر تهو, Jar-e Tahow

Jar-e Tahow

Welcome to the Jar-e Tahow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Tahow. See Jar-e Tahow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Tahow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Tahow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94852/63.75946
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:49
  • Sunrise: 07:12
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Jar-e Tahow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Tahow
Jar-e Sang-e Khul (2 km) Sankar (2.1 km) Tahow (2.8 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (3.7 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (3.9 km) Tūlak (4.1 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (4.6 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (4.7 km) Dowshk (4.7 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (5.1 km) Biland Gādrōd (5.2 km) Khwājahhā (5.3 km) Dōshak (5.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (5.6 km) Bulbulak (6 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (6.3 km) Baydak (7 km) Kōrowak (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Tahow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Tahow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Tahow, Afghanistan