-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Langoshi

Map of Jar-e Langoshi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Langoshi,Jar-e Langowshi,Jar-e Langōshī,Jare Langosi,Jaṟe Langōsi,جر لنگوشی, Jar-e Langōshī

Jar-e Langoshi

Welcome to the Jar-e Langoshi google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Langōshī. See Jar-e Langoshi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Langōshī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Langoshi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.94184/63.7591
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Jar-e Langoshi
  •  
Places near Jar-e Langoshi

Online Dating

Jar-e Langoshi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Langoshi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Langoshi, Afghanistan