Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Ghal-e Charkh

Map of Ghal-e Charkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghal-e Charkh,Ghal-e Charkin,Ghale Carkin,Ghāl-e Charkh,Ghāl-e Charkin,Ghāle Caṟkin,غال چرخ, Ghāl-e Charkh

Ghal-e Charkh

Welcome to the Ghal-e Charkh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāl-e Charkh. See Ghal-e Charkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāl-e Charkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghal-e Charkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:01
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Ghal-e Charkh
Places near Ghal-e Charkh

Online Dating

Ghal-e Charkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal-e Charkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal-e Charkh, Afghanistan