-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Ghapaq

Map of Jar-e Ghapaq Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Ghapaq,Jare Ghapag,Jaṟe Ghapag,جر غپق, Jar-e Ghapaq

Jar-e Ghapaq

Welcome to the Jar-e Ghapaq google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Ghapaq. See Jar-e Ghapaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Ghapaq area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Ghapaq
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97692/63.8009
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:29
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Ghapaq
  •  
Places near Jar-e Ghapaq
Kashkar-e Amīrī (0.9 km) Rabāţ-Zaīd (3.3 km) Rōghanī (3.4 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (3.4 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (3.6 km) Chahār Khānah (3.8 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (3.9 km) Dowshk (4.5 km) Sankar (4.8 km) Bulbulak (5.1 km) Astarawā (6 km) Dōshak (6.4 km) Tūlak (6.7 km) Tahow (6.9 km) Qaryah-ye Ghafūr (7 km) Khwājahhā (8.4 km) Faqīrābād (8.5 km) Sang-e Safēd (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Ghapaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Ghapaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Ghapaq, Afghanistan