Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pas Pitaw

Map of Pas Pitaw Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas Pitaw,Pas Pitāw,Paspetaw,Paspetāw,پس پتاو, Pas Pitāw

Pas Pitaw

Welcome to the Pas Pitaw google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas Pitāw. See Pas Pitaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas Pitāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pas Pitaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2565 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pas Pitaw
Places near Pas Pitaw

Online Dating

Pas Pitaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas Pitaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas Pitaw, Afghanistan