-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Sang-e Surkh

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surkh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Sang-e Surkh,Kohe Sange Surkh,Kuh-e Sang-e Sorkh,Kōh-e Sang-e Surkh,Kōhe Sange Suṟkh,Kūh-e Sang-e Sorkh,کوه سنگ سرخ, Kōh-e Sang-e Surkh

Koh-e Sang-e Surkh

Welcome to the Koh-e Sang-e Surkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sang-e Surkh. See Koh-e Sang-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sang-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Sang-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97037/63.93038
  • Altitude: 2732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:47
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sang-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sang-e Surkh
Qishlāq-e Gildān (2.7 km) Dahān-e Bāyghisak (2.9 km) ‘Êqāb Khānah (3.1 km) Taymuryā (3.3 km) Dahān-e Gildān (3.5 km) Awbarah (3.6 km) Jarah Gak (4.4 km) Dahān-e Astarawā (4.6 km) Nālū (4.8 km) Dahān-e Kuhnah (4.9 km) Faqīrābād (5.5 km) Qaryah-ye Nālū (5.7 km) Astarawā (6 km) Sang-e Safēd (6.3 km) Kuhnah (6.7 km) Uyūn (7.2 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (7.4 km) Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sang-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sang-e Surkh, Afghanistan