-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Khwajah Siman

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Siman Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Khvajeh Seman,Jar-e Khvājeh Seman,Jar-e Khwajah Siman,Jar-e Khwājah Siman,Jare Khwaja Seman,Jaṟe Khwāja Seman,جر خواجه سمن, Jar-e Khwājah Siman

Jar-e Khwajah Siman

Welcome to the Jar-e Khwajah Siman google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Khwājah Siman. See Jar-e Khwajah Siman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Khwājah Siman area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Khwajah Siman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96568/63.89765
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Khwajah Siman
  •  
Places near Jar-e Khwajah Siman
Qishlāq-e Gildān (0.7 km) Taymuryā (1.4 km) Dahān-e Gildān (2.9 km) Astarawā (3.1 km) Awbarah (3.4 km) Jarah Gak (3.4 km) Dahān-e Bāyghisak (3.7 km) Dahān-e Astarawā (3.7 km) Faqīrābād (4.4 km) ‘Êqāb Khānah (4.9 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (5.2 km) Chahār Khānah (5.2 km) Sang-e Safēd (5.4 km) Rōghanī (6.1 km) Uyūn (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Darāz (7.4 km) Dahān-e Kuhnah (7.5 km) Nālū (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Khwajah Siman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Khwajah Siman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Khwajah Siman, Afghanistan