-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah

Map of Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah,Puza-i Kunda-i-Sokhta,Puzeh-ye Kondeh-ye Sukhteh,Pōzah-ye Kundah-ye Sōkhtah,Pūza-i Kunḏa-i-Sōkhta,Pūzeh-ye Kondeh-ye Sūkhteh,پوزۀ کندۀ سوخته, Pōzah-ye Kundah-ye Sōkhtah

Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Kundah-ye Sōkhtah. See Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Kundah-ye Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90355/63.93993
  • Altitude: 3000 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 07:17
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah
Sarā-ye ‘Abdol H̱amīd (0.7 km) Shankarbah (3.6 km) Pashatōr (3.9 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (4.6 km) Jarah Gak (4.7 km) Azdeh (5.5 km) Dahān-e Masjid (6 km) Sar Āsmān (6.2 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (6.3 km) Palah-ye Bayd (6.6 km) Kharkūnak (6.6 km) Qaryah-ye Khwājah Siman (6.7 km) Qishlāq-e Gildān (7.3 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (7.7 km) Siyāh Chow (8.5 km) Ḩajqul (8.5 km) Dahānah-ye Ḩājqul (8.8 km) Taymuryā (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Kundah-ye Sokhtah, Afghanistan