Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Siah Khan

Map of Koh-e Siah Khan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Siah Khan,Kohe Syakhan,Kuh-e Siah Khan,Kōh-e Sīāh Khān,Kōhe Syākhān,Kūh-e Sīāh Khān,کوه سیاه خان, Kōh-e Sīāh Khān

Koh-e Siah Khan

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Khan google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Khān. See Koh-e Siah Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Khan
Places near Koh-e Siah Khan

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Siah Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Khan, Afghanistan