-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pozah-ye Khosh Now

Map of Pozah-ye Khosh Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pozah-ye Khosh Now,Puza-i Khusnaw,Puzeh-ye Khvosh Now,Pōzah-ye Khōsh Now,Pūza-i Khusnaw,Pūzeh-ye Khvosh Now,پوزۀ خوش نو, Pōzah-ye Khōsh Now

Pozah-ye Khosh Now

Welcome to the Pozah-ye Khosh Now google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōzah-ye Khōsh Now. See Pozah-ye Khosh Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōzah-ye Khōsh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pozah-ye Khosh Now
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98973/63.94901
  • Altitude: 2652 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 07:02
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Pozah-ye Khosh Now
  •  
Places near Pozah-ye Khosh Now

Online Dating

Pozah-ye Khosh Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pozah-ye Khosh Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pozah-ye Khosh Now, Afghanistan