Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Awbarah

Map of Koh-e Awbarah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Awbarah,Kohe Awbara,Kuh-e Ab Barah,Kōh-e Awbarah,Kōhe Awbaṟa,Kūh-e Āb Barah,کوه اوبره, Kōh-e Awbarah

Koh-e Awbarah

Welcome to the Koh-e Awbarah google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Awbarah. See Koh-e Awbarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Awbarah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Awbarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:00
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Koh-e Awbarah
Places near Koh-e Awbarah

Online Dating

Koh-e Awbarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Awbarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Awbarah, Afghanistan