Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Baighisak

Map of Koh-e Baighisak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Baighisak,Kohe Bayghesak,Kuh-e Bayghisak,Kōh-e Baīghisak,Kōhe Bāyghesak,Kūh-e Bāyghisak,کوه بایغسک, Kōh-e Baīghisak

Koh-e Baighisak

Welcome to the Koh-e Baighisak google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Baīghisak. See Koh-e Baighisak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Baīghisak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Baighisak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2515 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:37
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Koh-e Baighisak
Places near Koh-e Baighisak

Online Dating

Koh-e Baighisak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Baighisak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Baighisak, Afghanistan