-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Astarawa

Map of Koh-e Astarawa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Astarawa,Kohe Astarawa,Kuh-e Astaravah,Kōh-e Astarawā,Kōhe Astaṟawa,Kūh-e Astaravah,کوه استروا, Kōh-e Astarawā

Koh-e Astarawa

Welcome to the Koh-e Astarawa google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Astarawā. See Koh-e Astarawa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Astarawā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Astarawa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98622/63.86411
  • Altitude: 2656 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Astarawa
  •  
Places near Koh-e Astarawa

Online Dating

Koh-e Astarawa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Astarawa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Astarawa, Afghanistan