-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kashkar

Map of Jar-e Kashkar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kashkar,Jar-e Kashkaṟ,Jare Kaskar,Jaṟe Kaskar,جر کشکر, Jar-e Kashkar

Jar-e Kashkar

Welcome to the Jar-e Kashkar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kashkar. See Jar-e Kashkar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kashkar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Kashkar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97484/63.73895
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:38
  • Sunrise: 05:25
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kashkar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kashkar
Tūlak (0.9 km) Sankar (1.4 km) Khwājahhā (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (3.3 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (4 km) Baydak (4.7 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (4.9 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (4.9 km) Pāwbānak (5.5 km) Tahow (6.1 km) Sar Darah (6.3 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (6.3 km) Jar-e Sang Khul (6.5 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (6.5 km) Rabāţ-Zaīd (6.7 km) Dahān-e Dōshk (6.8 km) Talowak (7.2 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kashkar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kashkar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kashkar, Afghanistan