-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Now Mazar

Map of Jar-e Now Mazar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Now Mazar,Jar-e Now Mazār,Jare-i Nawmazar,Jaṟe-i Nawmazāṟ,جر نومزار, Jar-e Now Mazār

Jar-e Now Mazar

Welcome to the Jar-e Now Mazar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Now Mazār. See Jar-e Now Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Now Mazār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Now Mazar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.97802/63.71915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:27
  • Sunrise: 05:04
  • Sunset: 19:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Now Mazar
  •  
Places near Jar-e Now Mazar
Tūlak (0.9 km) Khwājahhā (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (1.8 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (2.3 km) Baydak (2.9 km) Sankar (3.2 km) Pāwbānak (3.7 km) Sar Darah (4.6 km) Talowak (6.1 km) Iskowūn (6.1 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (6.3 km) Jar-e Sang-e Khul (6.6 km) Kashkar-e Amīrī (6.7 km) Mābayn Gādrōd (6.7 km) Tahow (7.2 km) Kōrowak (7.5 km) Ūzduk (7.5 km) Biland Gādrōd (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Now Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Now Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Now Mazar, Afghanistan