-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Bunak

Map of Jar-e Bunak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Bunak,Jar-e Būnak,جر بونک, Jar-e Būnak

Jar-e Bunak

Welcome to the Jar-e Bunak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Būnak. See Jar-e Bunak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Būnak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Bunak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9683/63.67368
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:47
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Jar-e Bunak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Bunak
Sar Darah (0.2 km) Baydak (1.4 km) Iskowūn (2 km) Lakah-ye Gardan Qal‘ah (2.1 km) Pāwbānak (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūlak (2.8 km) Khwājahhā (3.4 km) Ūzduk (3.4 km) Talowak (3.7 km) Tūlak (5.1 km) Kaftar Khān (6.1 km) Marghzār (6.2 km) Dahan-e Kaftar Khān (6.2 km) Kōrowak (6.4 km) Pā’īn Gādrōd (6.5 km) Chashmah-ye Mīrān (6.7 km) Haftanak (6.7 km) Sankar (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Bunak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Bunak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Bunak, Afghanistan