-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Kotal-e Sabz

Map of Kotal-e Sabz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sabz,Kowtal-e Sabz,Kōtal-e Sabz,Pereval Kotali-Sabz,کوتل سبز, Kōtal-e Sabz

Kotal-e Sabz

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sabz google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sabz. See Kotal-e Sabz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sabz area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Sabz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.48157/65.80356
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:30
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sabz
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sabz
Tayl-e Jalāl (1.6 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (2.8 km) Siyāh Sang (3.5 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (4.6 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (4.8 km) Sowzak (5 km) Siyāh Sang (5.8 km) Sang-e Shōrah (6.3 km) Dowlatyār (7.8 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (7.8 km) Tahkham (8.2 km) Ghārak (8.3 km) Tanūrţāq (8.9 km) Barātā (9 km) Jōy-e Surkh (9.2 km) Siyāh Khōrak (9.5 km) Ōrt-e Sang-e Khashkhah (9.6 km) Ghāl-e Manā (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sabz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sabz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sabz, Afghanistan