-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sulminak

Map of Jar-e Sulminak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Solminak,Jar-e Sulminak,Jar-e Sūlminak,Jare Sulminak,Jaṟe Sulminak,Sul'minak,Sul’minak,جر سولمینک, Jar-e Sūlminak

Jar-e Sulminak

Welcome to the Jar-e Sulminak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sūlminak. See Jar-e Sulminak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sūlminak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Sulminak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.44226/65.80669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:32
  • Sunrise: 07:10
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sulminak
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sulminak
Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (0.7 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (1.2 km) Sang-e Shōrah (4.6 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (4.9 km) Dahan-e Narmtā (5.6 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (6 km) Siyāh Sang (6.6 km) Sowzak (7.6 km) Ghārak (7.7 km) Darah-ye Kalān (8.3 km) Siyāh Sang (9.8 km) Gargak (10.4 km) Qaţārsum (11.4 km) Dilak (11.7 km) Siyāh Now (11.9 km) Safēdārak (11.9 km) Sūl Bīnak (11.9 km) Dowlatyār (12.2 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sulminak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sulminak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sulminak, Afghanistan