Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Talah

Map of Talah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tala,Talah,Taleh,Tāla,Tālah,Tāleh,تاله, Tālah


Welcome to the Talah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tālah. See Talah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tālah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Talah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Talah
Places near Talah

Online Dating

Talah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Talah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Talah, Afghanistan