-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Siah

Map of Jar-e Siah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Siakh,Jar-e Siah,Jar-e Sīāh,Jare Syah,Jaṟe Syah,جر سیاه, Jar-e Sīāh

Jar-e Siah

Welcome to the Jar-e Siah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sīāh. See Jar-e Siah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sīāh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jar-e Siah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.43412/65.85239
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:08
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Jar-e Siah
  •  
Places near Jar-e Siah
Dahan-e Narmtā (1.4 km) Dahan-e Jīrah Gak (3.1 km) Jāy-e Mūsá Khān (4.9 km) Tayl-e Bāy Naz̧ar (5.4 km) Gargak (6.2 km) Darah-ye Kalān (7.3 km) Dilak (7.4 km) Sūl Bīnak (8.1 km) Tayl-e Jalāl (8.4 km) Siyāh Now (8.7 km) Sang-e Shōrah (8.8 km) Garm Āb-e Suflá (8.9 km) Siyāh Sang (10.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jangal (10.6 km) Nay Galah-ye Chalah Ghay (11.2 km) Kajnow (11.2 km) Nay Galah-ye Chuqur (11.3 km) Sowzak (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Siah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Siah, Afghanistan