Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Yakah Bayd

Map of Yakah Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Yakabed,Yakabēḏ,Yakah Bayd,Yekehbid,Yekehbīd,یکه بید, Yakah Bayd

Yakah Bayd

Welcome to the Yakah Bayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakah Bayd. See Yakah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakah Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Yakah Bayd
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Yakah Bayd
Places near Yakah Bayd

Online Dating

Yakah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Yakah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakah Bayd, Afghanistan